Calendar

Events Calendar

*Note: if you have an Event flyer as a PDF file, please Post Your Event (using green button below) , then email your flyer to webteam@freestatena.org as an attachment ( use your event name in the subject line ) and it will be posted as a download link in your event description.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Another Choice 8:30 pm
Another Choice @ Immanuel United Church-Christ
Feb 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Another Choice @ Immanuel United Church-Christ | Catonsville | Maryland | United States
Food Fun Fellowship February 1st: 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm Immanuel United Church-Christ 1903 Edmondson Avenue, Catonsville, MD 21228
2
Baltimore Area Services 9:30 am
Baltimore Area Services @ Baltimore Service Center
Feb 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
09:30 AM – Executive Board 10:30 AM – New GSRs and Alternates 11:00 AM – Area Services Meeting
Marathon and Game Night 12:00 pm
Marathon and Game Night @ Gwynn Oaks Methodist Church
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Marathon and Game Night @ Gwynn Oaks Methodist Church  |  |  |
 
3
4
Westside Area Service 7:15 pm
Westside Area Service @ Hope Presbyterian Church
Feb 4 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
5
6
East of the Bay Area Services 7:00 pm
East of the Bay Area Services @ Wye Parish
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Bay Area Services 7:30 pm
Bay Area Services @ NAC Church
Feb 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North West Area Services 7:30 pm
North West Area Services @ Mount Zion United Methodist Church
Feb 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
Delmarva Area Services 7:00 pm
Delmarva Area Services @ Milford Parks and Recreation
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8
10
11
12
13
14
Susquehanna Area Services 7:00 pm
Susquehanna Area Services @ Saint Mark's Episcopal Church
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
17
Ocean Gateway Area Services 12:30 pm
Ocean Gateway Area Services @ Salisbury Substance Abuse Community Center
Feb 17 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Small Wonder Area Services 4:30 pm
Small Wonder Area Services @ Saint Barnabus Church
Feb 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
Surviving Saturday Night 12:00 pm
Surviving Saturday Night @ Immaculate Conception School
Feb 23 @ 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Surviving Saturday Night @ Immaculate Conception School |  |  |
 
24
25
26
27
North East Freedom Area Services 7:00 pm
North East Freedom Area Services @ Faith Community United Methodist Church
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
28